Administration

Please see the listing of the Archway North Phoenix administration.

Angela Tanigawa

Registrar - Great Hearts North Phoenix

Homeroom Teachers

Please see the listing of Archway North Phoenix lead teachers.

Rachael Michael

KB Lead Teacher

Kelli Sneed

KC Lead Teacher

Autumn Sutton

KD Lead Teacher

Joyce Bebow

1A Lead Teacher

Angelina Contreras

1B Lead Teacher

Diane Flitcroft

1C Lead Teacher

Jean Page

1D Lead Teacher

Kristi Mineer

2A Lead Teacher

Amber Holtschlag

2B Lead Teacher

Kristin Williams

2C Lead Teacher

Taylor Marshall

2D Lead Teacher

Aaron Sneed

3A Lead Teacher

Brittany Keehan

3B Lead Teacher

Ellen Berger

3C Lead Teacher

Jonathan Gray

4A Lead Teacher

Ryan Klopack

4B Lead Teacher

Bethany Hunter

4C Lead Teacher

Erin Tabor

5A Lead Teacher

Katie Blevins

5B Lead Teacher

Nick Holtschlag

5C Lead Teacher

Katy Statler

5D Lead Teacher

Assistant Teachers

Please see the listing of Archway North Phoenix assistant teachers.

Taylor Poweziak

KA Teaching Assistant

Anne Lapa

KB Teaching Assistant

Kira Mueller

KC & KD Teaching Assistant

Therese Langlois

1A Teaching Assistant

Katherine Miller

1B Teaching Assistant

Mary Rose Dovel

1C Teaching Assistant

Robbyn Reeve

1D Teaching Assistant

Kelley Madsen

2A Teaching Assistant

Cassandra Kellogg

2B Teaching Assistant

Alexandra Canavan

2C Teaching Assistant

Toni Roadruck

2D Teaching Assistant

Deb Powell

3A Teaching Assistant

Therese Weber

3B Teaching Assistant

Sarah Keil

3C Teaching Assistant

Wendy Walker

4A Teaching Assistant

Ric Curtis

4B Teaching Assistant

Denise Metcalf

4C Teaching Assistant

Rachel Shine

5A Teaching Assistant

Stephen Williams

5B Teaching Assistant

Steven Hischier

5D Teaching Assistant

Special Subjects

Please see the listing of Archway North Phoenix special subject teachers.

Megan Olsen

Art Teacher

Katherine Rojas

Art Teacher

Jessica (Hooker) Bagley

Art Teacher

Dana Fee

French K & Latin 5

Kelly Brugere

French 2-4

Dorothy Miller

PE & Athletic Coordinator

Dylan Waugh

PE Teacher

Jonathan Lang

Music 1 & 5

Chantel Krause

Music K, 3 & 4

Carissa Klopfenstein

Music 1-2